Get startedGarden Flat is a property in Bristol (BS6 5BN).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in January 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£227,500
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 13 years.
24 January 2012Most recent
£227,500
+21.7%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Belvoir Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

7 November 2008
£187,000
+23.0%over 5 years12 March 2003
£152,000
+96.1%over 3 years31 March 1999
£77,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5BN: £926,000 (2024–2018).
BS6 5SZ
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.