Get started46 Belmont Road is a property in St. Andrews, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5AT). It has council tax band E.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Application for a certificate of lawfulness relating to an extension of the main roof at the rear of the property, in connection with a loft conversion.
Price for 46 Belmont Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£323,500
Growth on file: 21.7% per year over 7 years.
12 September 2003Most recent
£323,500
+331.3%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Zetland Road Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

4 April 1996
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5AT: £745,000 (2024–2018).
Closest school
0.5 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB