Get started64 Belmont Road is a two-bedroom property in St. Andrews, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5AT). It has council tax band B.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £382,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 64 Belmont Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£382,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 25 years.
20 May 2021Most recent
£382,000
+69.8%over 14 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Zetland Road Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

27 October 2006
£225,000
+27.8%14 July 2006
£176,000
+100.0%over 6 years19 November 1999
£88,000
+125.6%over 3 years14 August 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5AT: £745,000 (2024–2017).
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.5 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.