Get started10 Walker Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0XE). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 496.5% above the 2003 sale of £28,500.
10 Walker Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Walker Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£28,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Walker Close is notably below the street on floor area.
EPC Rating
79 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Croydon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 August 2003Most recent
£28,500
Median price across the last 2 sales in BS5 0XE: £115,500 (2015–2014).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Easton CofE Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell