Get started19 Beaumont Street is a mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0TD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 50.9% above the 2020 sale of £218,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 100.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2020 for £218,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Beaumont Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.9% per year over 22 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 12.9% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 19 Beaumont Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £2,011
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Armoury Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.5dB

3 April 2020Most recent
£218,000
+6.3%23 January 2020
£205,000
+388.2%over 21 years14 December 1998
£41,995
+180.0%over 8 months8 April 1998
£15,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0TD: £263,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 0TD
Closest school
0.3 km
Easton CofE Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.