Get started22 Eve Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0JX). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £364,000 sits 84.5% above the 2014 sale of £197,275. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 54.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in September 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey
Single storey replacement extension.
22 Eve Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£364,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 14 years.
£197,275
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 22 Eve Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,013
Street avg £1,849
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Glazing upgraded to newer, more efficient type
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 September 2014Most recent
£197,275
+31.5%over 6 years5 June 2008
£150,000
+650.0%over 4 years15 April 2004
£20,000
-65.5%over 3 years16 June 2000
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0JX: £305,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.1 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.