Get started13 Walton Street is a mid-terrace house in Easton, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 0JG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 38 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £314,000 sits 53.2% above the 2021 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 34.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £205,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
13 Walton Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,303
Street avg £2,784
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.5dB

27 August 2021Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0JG: £169,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB