Get started4 Hemmings Parade is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS5 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 32.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£270/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 78 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 9 EPCs). Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £227,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Hemmings Parade is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,910
Street avg £2,913
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Croydon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£227,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0DP: £326,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BS5 0JX
Closest school
0.5 km
Easton CofE Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB