Get started21 Lincoln Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £290,000 sits 73.7% above the 2015 sale of £167,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£142/sq ft) was about 75.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 109 m² the property is well over the postcode median (48 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 10 years since the last transfer (November 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Lincoln Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Feb 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£290,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 16 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 21 Lincoln Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
EPC Rating
65 (D)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Church Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£167,000
+79.6%over 2 years22 August 2013
£93,000
-5.1%over 10 years17 January 2003
£98,000
+88.5%over 3 years19 November 1999
£52,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in BS5 0BD: £90,090 (2022–1996).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
BS5 0BA
Closest school
0.3 km
E-Act Barton Hill Academy. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB