Get startedHorizon is a property in Bristol (BS1 3DQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 49.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in March 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Horizon changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£192,000
Growth on file: 49.7% per year over 1 year.
31 March 2014Most recent
£192,000
+49.7%Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Broad Weir — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

22 November 2013
£128,270
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 3DQ: £265,000 (2025–2021).
BS1 3LY
Closest school
0.6 km
Hannah More Primary School. 50 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.