Get started10 Hazeldene is a four-bedroom detached house in Seaford (BN25 4NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1439 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £624,000 is 43.4% above the 2010 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
10 Hazeldene's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2020
Erection of a close boarded timber fence 1.83m high at rear of property
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£624,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 11 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 11 years.
Years Held for 10 Hazeldene runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,255
Street avg £4,184
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

3 September 2010Most recent
£435,000
+74.0%over 8 years15 January 2002
£249,950
+21.9%over 2 years9 November 1999
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 4NQ: £650,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BN25 4HR
Closest school
0.3 km
Seaford Head School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.