Get startedKingsfold Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Seaford (BN25 1PS). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 70 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Kingsfold Court (48–70 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 56.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2011. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £260,000.
Replacement of wooden windows and balcony door to upvc windows and door
Kingsfold Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 2 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 2 years.
Kingsfold Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,714
Street avg £3,345
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Steyne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

1 August 2024Most recent
£260,000
+8.3%over 2 years20 May 2022
£240,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1PS: £315,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BN25 1EN
Closest school
0.6 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.