Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom property in Seaford (BN25 1JL). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 13 years.
14 May 2014Most recent
£150,000
-17.6%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Steyne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

6 June 2007
£182,000
+10.3%8 December 2006
£165,000
+8.2%over 2 years27 August 2004
£152,500
+71.9%over 3 years20 July 2001
£88,700
+23.2%2 February 2001
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1JL: £260,000 (2023–2019).
BN25 1JL
Closest school
0.9 km
Seaford Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.