Get started5 Buckley Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9SE). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 45 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (45–54 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Bolton HPI: -1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £113,000 sits 55.9% above the 2017 sale of £72,500. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. At 45 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (53 m² median across 5 EPCs).
5 Buckley Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2023
Latest sale on 5 Buckley Court was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£113,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.9% per year over 12 years.
£72,500
Growth on file: -1.9% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for 5 Buckley Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,611
Street avg £1,760
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elliott Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St James CofE Primary School, Farnworth. 43 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.7dB

1 December 2017Most recent
£72,500
-21.2%over 12 years7 September 2005
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9SE: £92,000 (2025–2005).
6 Buckley Court Buckley Lane Farnworth Bolton
Sold Apr 2025
4 Buckley Court Buckley Lane Farnworth Bolton
Sold Sept 2024
1 Buckley Court Buckley Lane Farnworth Bolton
Sold Oct 2021
3 Buckley Court Buckley Lane Farnworth Bolton
Sold Aug 2005
2 Buckley Court Buckley Lane Farnworth Bolton
Sold Aug 2005
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
BL4 9EW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.