Get startedBarbury Court is a two-bedroom property in Farnworth, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 9AG). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 622 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2010) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 58 m² this is the 7th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in Barbury Court, where floor areas span 53–58 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 sits 78.5% above the 2014 sale of £65,000. Last sold in May 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
Barbury Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Nov 2020
Barbury Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Barbury Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,125
Street avg £1,430
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 55 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crompton Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 39 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.2dB

23 May 2014Most recent
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 9AG: £70,000 (2025–2010).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 11 years
BL4 9AG
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB