Get started19 Calder Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8PX). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 665 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in October 2006. At 62 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 22 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 45.5% above the 2006 sale price.
19 Calder Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2020
19 Calder Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£110,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
19 Calder Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,781
Street avg £1,674
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beech Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Spindle Point Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

13 October 2006Most recent
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8PX: £167,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BL4 8DL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB