Get started30 Hazlemere is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8EG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 sits 63% above the 2016 sale of £138,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 56.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in February 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
30 Hazlemere's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 19 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 30 Hazlemere stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,768
Street avg £2,237
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kearsley Hall Rail Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Stephen's CofE Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

19 February 2016Most recent
£138,000
+10.4%over 1 year23 September 2014
£125,000
-3.8%over 2 years29 June 2012
£130,000
+145.5%over 15 years20 June 1997
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8EG: £245,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BL4 8DU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.