Get started29 Hazlemere is a three-bedroom property in Kearsley, Bolton, Bolton (BL4 8EG). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in July 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2021. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a part-single-part-two-storey extension at 29 Hazlemere.
Extension: Part single, part two storey
ERECTION OF A TWO STOREY SIDE EXTENSION TOGETHER WITH PART SINGLE/PART TWO STOREY EXTENSION AT REAR
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£154,000
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 11 years.
20 July 2007Most recent
£154,000
+67.4%over 4 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kearsley Hall Rail Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Stephen's CofE Primary School. 28 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 December 2002
£92,000
+53.5%over 6 years23 August 1996
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL4 8EG: £245,000 (2025–2022).
BL4 8DU
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.