Get started13 Broach Street is a mid-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 6PE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 11.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 164.4% above the 2011 sale of £45,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£68/sq ft) was about 16% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (December 2011). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Broach Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.1% per year over 11 years.
£45,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 11 years.
On price per m², 13 Broach Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£737
Street avg £1,139
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
John Cross Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Clarendon Primary School. 51 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

12 December 2011Most recent
£45,000
-9.1%over 7 years24 September 2004
£49,500
+41.4%14 June 2004
£35,000
+16.9%over 2 years28 February 2002
£29,950
+106.6%over 1 year21 February 2001
£14,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 6PE: £100,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.