Get started1 Langford Gardens is a semi-detached house in Bolton (BL3 6US). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 41 m² this is the 4th smallest of 41 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 25–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to B across 41 units on file.
Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 sits 310% above the 2015 sale of £30,000. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
1 Langford Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2025
1 Langford Gardens's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2015).
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£30,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Langford Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
73 (C)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 48 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Nearest stop
0.2 km
John Cross Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Bishop Bridgeman CofE Primary School. 49 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

7 July 2015Most recent
£30,000
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
BL3 6JL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB