Get started70 Beaumont Chase is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bolton (BL3 4XH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 27.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 48.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
70 Beaumont Chase has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 22 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 70 Beaumont Chase runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,705
Street avg £2,239
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sutton Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, Deane. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

25 March 2022Most recent
£165,000
+26.9%over 11 years28 May 2010
£130,000
-3.7%over 5 years25 June 2004
£135,000
+60.7%over 1 year18 July 2002
£84,000
+41.2%over 2 years22 October 1999
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4XH: £205,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BL3 4SN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.