Get started2 Arran Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Bolton (BL3 4PP). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 122 m² it's 17.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 7 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 41.4% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £293,500 in November 2019.
2 Arran Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£293,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Arran Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,406
Street avg £2,250
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Arran Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Beaumont Primary School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

29 November 2019Most recent
£293,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 4PP: £210,000 (2025–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BL3 4NJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB