Get started2 Boscobel Road is a three-bedroom property in Bolton (BL3 2LN). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged Bolton HPI: -23% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £5,000 in September 2024.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 2 Boscobel Road was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£5,000
Growth on file: -23.0% per year over 13 years.
20 September 2024Most recent
£5,000
-95.2%over 12 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Boscobel Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Michael's CofE Primary School, Great Lever. 48 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

29 June 2012
£105,000
-30.0%over 9 months16 September 2011
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 2LN: £245,000 (2023–2019).
BL3 2JA
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.