Get started30 Park Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 53.8% above the 2009 sale of £158,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 17.5% below the postcode norm.
30 Park Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2019
Latest sale on 30 Park Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£158,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Habitable Rooms for 30 Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,423
Street avg £1,904
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bowness Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

20 August 2009Most recent
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DJ: £115,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BL3 1RJ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB