Get started127 Park Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 88.7% above the 2013 sale of £115,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 25.1% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jun 2023
127 Park Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£115,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 127 Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,292
Street avg £1,930
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bowness Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

19 December 2013Most recent
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DJ: £131,500 (2024–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BL3 1PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB