Get started14 Park Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 669 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 40.4% above the 2019 sale price. At 62 m² the property is well over the postcode median (47 m² across 34 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £112,500 in October 2019.
14 Park Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2019
14 Park Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 16 years.
£112,500
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 16 years.
14 Park Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,810
Street avg £1,826
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Park Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Bowness Primary School. 32 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

25 October 2019Most recent
£112,500
+25.1%over 15 years25 June 2004
£89,950
+68.1%over 10 months1 September 2003
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DJ: £131,500 (2024–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
BL3 1JH
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.