Get startedAshbourne Court is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1462 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 136 m² it's 16.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 22 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 18.4% above the 2015 sale price.
Ashbourne Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Mar 2022
Ashbourne Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£179,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Ashbourne Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,325
Street avg £1,814
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Henry Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

5 June 2015Most recent
£179,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0DG: £240,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
BL0 0HS
Closest school
0.5 km
Peel Brow School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB