Get started1 Croft End Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £464,000 is 12.4% above the 2019 sale price. Sold July 2019 for £412,995.
£464,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£412,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Croft End Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,015
Street avg £3,025
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 150 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rose Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

5 July 2019Most recent
£412,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0AF: £446,995 (2025–2019).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
BL0 0QD
Closest school
0.3 km
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB