Get started3 Croft End Place is a four-bedroom detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have lagged Bury HPI: -4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £414,000 is 14.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£228/sq ft) was about 19.8% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £361,000 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 3 Croft End Place was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£414,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -4.0% per year over 5 years.
£361,000
Growth on file: -4.0% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 3 Croft End Place lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,456
Street avg £3,081
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 149 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Rose Bank — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

8 January 2025Most recent
£361,000
-19.2%over 5 years27 September 2019
£446,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0AF: £449,995 (2019–2019).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 7 years
BL0 0BL
Closest school
0.3 km
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.8dB