Get started19 Meadow Heights is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–68 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 12 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 is 42.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£151/sq ft) was about 35.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (May 2016).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2026
19 Meadow Heights valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 11 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 11 years.
19 Meadow Heights is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,627
Street avg £1,421
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fir Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

13 May 2016Most recent
£83,000
+32.8%over 8 years3 December 2007
£62,500
+13.7%over 2 years15 July 2005
£54,975
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0BN: £113,000 (2024–2021).
7 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jan 2024
6 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jan 2023
5 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Dec 2022
11 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jun 2022
3 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.1 km
Peel Brow School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.