Get started1 Meadow Heights is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
It hasn't traded since August 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 107.4% above the 2005 sale of £54,975. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£95/sq ft) was about 23.1% below the postcode norm.
1 Meadow Heights changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 1 year.
£54,975
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 1 year.
On years held, 1 Meadow Heights stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,018
Street avg £1,477
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Fir Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 August 2005Most recent
£54,975
+14.5%over 1 year30 April 2004
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0BN: £113,000 (2024–2021).
7 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jan 2024
6 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jan 2023
5 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Dec 2022
11 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jun 2022
3 Meadow Heights Fir Street Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jun 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.1 km
Peel Brow School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.