Get started60 Fir Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 is 47.7% above the 2018 sale price. Sold August 2018 for £111,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2026
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 15 years.
£111,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 15 years.
60 Fir Street is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,657
Street avg £1,709
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lime Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.0dB

20 August 2018Most recent
£111,000
+11.0%over 1 year4 November 2016
£100,000
12 October 2007
£99,950
+82.6%over 4 years4 July 2003
£54,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0BG: £140,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.2 km
Peel Brow School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.