Get started7 Harrison Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0AH). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 18.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 184% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £165,000 in May 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 7 Harrison Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 21 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 7 Harrison Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,171
Street avg £1,199
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kenyon Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 May 2025Most recent
£165,000
+106.3%over 12 years3 August 2012
£79,995
-15.8%over 6 years8 February 2006
£95,000
+58.3%over 1 year22 October 2004
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0AH: £90,900 (2020–2005).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.3 km
Peel Brow School. 11 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.