Get started20 Bradstock Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Poole (BH12 4BT). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 10.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£344/sq ft) was about 34.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £315,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Bradstock Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2025
20 Bradstock Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 22 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 22 years.
Years Held for 20 Bradstock Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,706
Street avg £3,523
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£315,000
+53.7%over 8 years21 December 2015
£205,000
+4.1%over 11 years17 November 2004
£197,000
+30.5%over 2 years20 June 2002
£151,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 4BT: £380,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BH12 4LL
Bridport Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School, Poole. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.