Get started11 Argyll Road is a property in Poole (BH12 2DR). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since May 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Argyll Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£116,000
Growth on file: 15.2% per year over 5 years.
28 May 2002Most recent
£116,000
+106.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

11 April 1997
£56,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 2DR: £285,000 (2025–2024).
BH12 2AU
Glencoe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Heatherlands Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB