Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Branksome, Poole, Poole (BH12 1DH). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. At 67 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (57–67 m²). On EPC score it ranks last in the building (70 versus a best of 80). Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £178,000 is 18.7% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was January 2025 at £150,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 13 EPCs).
Flat 3 has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£178,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 20 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 20 years.
On years held, Flat 3 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,239
Street avg £1,687
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Branksome Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

7 January 2025Most recent
£150,000
+50.0%over 11 years1 August 2013
£100,000
16 March 2011
£100,000
-26.7%over 5 years29 July 2005
£136,500
+51.1%11 March 2005
£90,352
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1DH: £149,000 (2023–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BH12 1DQ
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherlands Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.