Get startedPrinces Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Branksome, Poole, Poole (BH12 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. At 51 m² this is the 9th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Princes Court, where floor areas span 32–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 20.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £163,000 is 23% above the 2005 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Price for Princes Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£163,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 20.2% per year over 8 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: 20.2% per year over 8 years.
Princes Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,598
Street avg £2,570
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

4 April 2005Most recent
£132,500
+55.0%over 3 years15 March 2002
£85,500
+81.9%over 4 years28 October 1997
£47,000
+54.1%over 7 months4 April 1997
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AN: £143,000 (2024–2021).
Princes Court Flat 1 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Sept 2024
Princes Court Flat 10a 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Mar 2023
Princes Court Flat 8 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Dec 2022
Princes Court Flat 9 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Nov 2021
Princes Court Flat 6 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Nov 2021
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BH12 1HJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.