Get startedPrinces Court is an end-of-terrace house in Branksome, Poole, Poole (BH12 1AN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). At 51 m² this is the 9th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in Princes Court, where floor areas span 32–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 43.7% above the 2024 sale price. Last sale on file: £103,000 in September 2024.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 28 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 28 years.
Princes Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,020
Street avg £2,623
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Eagle Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

6 September 2024Most recent
£103,000
-20.8%over 8 years17 September 2015
£130,000
+1.2%over 9 years15 February 2006
£128,500
+86.2%over 5 years6 October 2000
£69,000
+62.4%over 4 years27 September 1996
£42,500
+44.6%19 August 1996
£29,400
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1AN: £143,000 (2023–2021).
Princes Court Flat 10a 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Mar 2023
Princes Court Flat 8 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Dec 2022
Princes Court Flat 9 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Nov 2021
Princes Court Flat 6 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Nov 2021
Princes Court Flat 2 320 Poole Road Branksome Poole
Sold Mar 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
BH12 1HJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.