Get started52 Napier Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 8DA). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 76), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 64.6% above the 2023 sale of £65,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 70.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £65,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2023
Price for 52 Napier Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 21 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 21 years.
Years Held for 52 Napier Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£915
Street avg £752
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marsland Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

24 March 2023Most recent
£65,000
+27.5%over 9 years19 December 2013
£51,000
-8.1%over 8 years15 July 2005
£55,500
+484.2%over 3 years10 June 2002
£9,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 8DA: £80,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Laisterdyke Leadership Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.