Get started14 Highthorne Avenue is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 7LP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in September 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 313.3% above the 2004 sale of £30,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£32/sq ft) was about 27.2% below the postcode norm.
14 Highthorne Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Oct 2023
14 Highthorne Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 9 years.
£30,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 9 years.
On habitable rooms, 14 Highthorne Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£345
Street avg £603
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St John's Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

30 September 2004Most recent
£30,000
+150.0%over 8 years1 March 1996
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7LP: £61,500 (2021–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Killinghall Primary School. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB