Get started5 Halliday Court is a mid-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FN). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 1.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 29.8% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.5% per year over 4 years.
£147,899
Growth on file: 1.5% per year over 4 years.
Price per m²
£1,422
Street avg £1,730
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 November 2016Most recent
£147,899
+5.6%over 3 years19 April 2013
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FN: £200,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BD3 7FL
Closest school
0.5 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB