Get started9 Carrick Drive is an end-of-terrace house in Thornbury, Bradford, Bradford (BD3 7FD). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 31.2% above the 2014 sale price.
9 Carrick Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Sept 2023
9 Carrick Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 9 Carrick Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,382
Street avg £1,446
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Dick Lane Barberry Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

2 May 2014Most recent
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 7FD: £200,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 10 years
BD3 7FL
Closest school
0.5 km
Pudsey Bolton Royd Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB