Get started15 Beech Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 0PN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 675 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 33.7% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 139.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
15 Beech Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Dec 2020
15 Beech Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.5% per year over 11 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 11 years.
15 Beech Crescent is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,515
Street avg £1,063
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

30 June 2006Most recent
£95,000
+126.2%over 2 years12 March 2004
£42,000
+95.3%over 3 years2 March 2001
£21,500
-32.8%over 5 years18 August 1995
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0PN: £90,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BD3 0PL
Closest school
0.5 km
Carlton Bolling. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.