Get started6 Beech Crescent is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 0PN). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 6 certificates since September 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 is 42.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£121/sq ft) was about 108.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2025. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £82,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Hip to gable roof conversion with rear dormer window
6 Beech Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 19 years.
£82,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 6 Beech Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,302
Street avg £1,077
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stoneleigh Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Heating controls changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 February 2022Most recent
£82,000
+70.8%over 18 years1 August 2003
£48,000
+71.4%11 April 2003
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0PN: £95,000 (2022–2011).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Carlton Bolling. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.