Get started11 Cranmer Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0NB). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since August 2016. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 40.6% above the 2021 sale price. At 116 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 8 EPCs). Last sale on file: £96,000 in May 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
11 Cranmer Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
11 Cranmer Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 20 years.
£96,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 11 Cranmer Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£828
Street avg £1,199
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cranmer Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 May 2021Most recent
£96,000
+200.0%over 19 years2 November 2001
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0NB: £125,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
BD3 0AD
Closest school
0.2 km
Westminster Church of England Primary Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.9dB