Get started23 Hill Side Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bradford (BD3 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 3 certificates since August 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement and a loft.
At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (84 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Across 2005–2016, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with Bradford's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £117,000 sits 72.1% above the 2016 sale of £68,000. On the market in July 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
23 Hill Side Terrace's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
23 Hill Side Terrace's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£117,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 11 years.
£68,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 23 Hill Side Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£504
Street avg £596
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nuttall Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 July 2016Most recent
£68,000
-12.8%over 2 years18 November 2013
£78,000
+11.4%over 8 years13 October 2005
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0BD: £61,000 (2021–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.6 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
BD3 0JU
Closest school
0.3 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 61 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.