Get started67 Lonsdale Street is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD3 0AF). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (December 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Sale prices here have lagged Bradford HPI: -11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £153,000 sits 665% above the 2000 sale of £20,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
67 Lonsdale Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jan 2024
67 Lonsdale Street has an approved single-storey extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey
Construction of first floor bedroom extension to property
Latest sale on 67 Lonsdale Street was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£153,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -11.4% per year over 5 years.
£20,000
Growth on file: -11.4% per year over 5 years.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Webster Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 August 2000Most recent
£20,000
-61.5%over 3 years3 March 1997
£52,000
+48.6%over 1 year20 December 1995
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0AF: £60,000 (2011–2003).
Closest school
0.1 km
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.