Get started3 Byron Street is a property in Bradford (BD3 0AD).
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in July 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
A recent planning application at 3 Byron Street was refused — worth checking the council file.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Three storey extension to side, conversion of roof space including installation of rooflights
3 Byron Street changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£82,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 1 year.
15 July 2005Most recent
£82,000
+4.5%over 1 yearCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Byron School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Amendments to roof design previously approved under application 19/0138/FUL
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 March 2004
£78,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD3 0AD: £76,000 (2023–2019).
BD3 0NB
Closest school
0.2 km
Byron Primary School. 55 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB