Get started8 Pavillion View is a detached house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6NL). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2014) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in March 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 is 33.8% above the 2014 sale price.
8 Pavillion View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2024
8 Pavillion View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£274,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 8 Pavillion View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,132
Street avg £2,239
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

28 March 2014Most recent
£274,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6NL: £265,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.7 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB