Get started27 Pavillion View is a four-bedroom detached house in Scholes, Cleckheaton, Cleckheaton (BD19 6NL). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (May 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £372,500 — fresh data. At 152 m² it's 20.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (126 m² median across 19 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 1 refused.
Erection of extensions and alterations
27 Pavillion View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 11 years.
£372,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 11 years.
27 Pavillion View is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,451
Street avg £2,218
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Certificate of lawfulness for proposed erection of single storey extension and conversion of garage to living space
18 December 2024Most recent
£372,500
-2.0%over 1 year19 January 2023
£380,000
+35.7%over 8 years29 May 2014
£279,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD19 6NL: £265,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
BD19 6NG
Closest school
0.7 km
Scholes Village Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.